top of page

MRR Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share your personal information when you visit our website or use our services.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following types of personal information from you:

  • Contact information: Your name, email address, mailing address, and phone number.

  • Account information: Your username, password, and other information related to your account.

  • Usage information: Information about how you use our website and services, such as the pages you visit, the features you use, and the searches you perform.

  • Device information: Information about the device you use to access our website and services, such as your IP address, browser type, and operating system.

How do we collect your information?

We may collect your information in the following ways:

  • Directly from you: When you create an account, submit a contact form, or otherwise provide us with your information directly.

  • Passively: Through the use of cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.

  • From third parties: We may receive information about you from third parties, such as social media platforms and advertising partners.

How do we use your information?

We may use your information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with our services.

  • To improve our website and services.

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications.

  • To comply with our legal obligations.

How do we share your information?

We may share your information with the following third parties:

  • Service providers: We may share your information with service providers who help us to operate our website and provide our services.

  • Advertising partners: We may share your information with advertising partners who help us to target our marketing and promotional communications.

  • Law enforcement and other government agencies: We may share your information with law enforcement and other government agencies as required by law.

Your choices

You have the following choices regarding your personal information:

  • Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in our emails or by contacting us at info@missouririverranch.com

  • Accessing and correcting your information: You can access and correct your personal information by logging into your account or by contacting us at info@missouririverranch.com

  • Deleting your information: You can request that we delete your personal information by contacting us at info@missouririverranch.com

Data security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of data transmission or storage is completely secure.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post a notice on our website and/or send you an email notification.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@missouririverranch.com

Montana Consumer Data Privacy Act (MTCDPA)

The MTCDPA gives you certain rights over your personal information, including the right to:

  • Know what personal information we collect about you.

  • Request access to your personal information.

  • Request that we correct or delete your personal information.

  • Opt out of the sale of your personal information.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at info@missouririverranch.com

Please note that the MTCDPA provides certain exemptions, such as for personal information that is collected or used for employment purposes or for personal information that is exempt from disclosure under other state or federal laws.

bottom of page